Keefe Technical Announces Term 1 Honor Roll

FRAMINGHAM – Keefe Technical High School announced its Term 1 honor roll today, January 11. The list below was provided by the school located at 750 Winter Street in Framingham.

The regional technical school serves the communities of Ashland, Framingham, Natick, Holliston and Hopkinton.

***

Framingham

High Honors:

Grade 9, Klaryssah Albani, Aiperi Bazaralieva, Daniel Fabrini, Priscillia Kunda, Darli Mazariegos Castillo, Stephen Merino, Mitchell Rieder, Alaja Slaughter, Elizabeth Smith.

Grade 10, Jack Arena, Debora Barbosa Borgem, Gabriel Ferreira, Ariana
Lourie, Nolan MacIver, Ruby Martinez, Ryan McCarthy.

Grade 11, Nevaeh Castillo, Krystalie Garmendia, Jenna Lerminiaux, Teresa Merino, Sean Morrison, Ashley Soler Acosta.

Grade 12, Laendra Magalhaes, Daniel Quackenbush.

Honors:

Grade 9, Jeffrey Alvarez, Jean Arana, Ana Clara Barbalho, Luis Felipe Batista, Samuel Canoni, Emily Caryl, Frank Faranda, Edward Garcia, Hannah Gilvarg, Anthony Gomes, Samuel Lavoie, Edgar Martinez Rodriguez, Braeden McKenna, Abigail Mello, Guilherme Moraes, Iliana Moran, Davi Oliveira, Julian Orellana- Vega, Logan Patria, Myanyeliz Quinones, Evan Rosato, Neyda Salgado-Soto, Katyuska Santiago, Lily Sullivan, Valerie Taveras, Luis Valladares.

Grade 10, Liliana Alfaro, Kayla Arteaga, Chantal Barroso Jaquez, Stephanie Belalcazar Corrales, Emily Brady, Edith Brickman, Paolo Calvo, Nyomi Delgado, Oliver Hamerla, Tyler Hill, Jordane James, Alexandra Melendez,
Kiersten Miller, Jordi Montanez, Ana Julia Oliveira, Victoria Ortiz Colon, Mia Reyes, Larissa Ribeiro, Camila Santos, Stacy Catherine Santos, Stephanie Santos, Matthew Savino, Dylan Schrag, Crystal Soeiro, Sabrynna Souza, Ryan Swallow, Camila Trinidad, Kendall Tufford, Filipe Vasconcelos.

Grade 11, Emilie Avelar, Said Carias Nunez, Aislinn Claffey, Thiago
Coelho, Nicol Correa Acuna, Laura Davison, Carlos De Leon Cabrera, Alejandra Diaz, Juliany Diaz Gonzalez, William Edman, Gelmer Fajardo, Jose Famania, Lucas Ferreira, Ronoldy Funes Jr., Vincent Giarla, Nikolas Giombetti, Lancelot Good, Jocelyn Kirkpatrick, Amanda Lamberti,
Marcella Lopes, Hilda Mogollon, George Moutafis, Arelys Nieves, Carlos Ordonez, Joze Orellana-Vega, Erika Parada Martinez, Jeferson Pineda, Anthony Ratta, Alondra Rodriguez, Javier Rodriguez, Samuel Rubin, Heidi Sanchez, Bryan Silva, Ashley Sok, Matthew Sostilio, Jonathan Spalti, Robert Steele, Kathleen Swanton, Carlyn Thoreson, Jorge Tobon, Tevaughn
Traille, Stanley Williams Jr.

Grade 12, Juan Alfaro Ramos, Pedro Andino, Shade Bruce, Enmanuel Capellan Urbaez, Rose Casella, Peyton Cohen, Melony Contreras, Matheus De Oliveira, Keysi Fajardo, Stephen Forde, Christian Garcia, Samuel Llorens, Cali Lupien, Luis Martinez, Jessika Matos Feliz, Elsi Mejia, Dannie Messias, Miguel Nin Rosario, Nidya Quinones, Isabella Maria Reis, Iam Rodas, Zachary Rubin, Renata Silva, Caroline Soares, Kaitlyn Sok, Jacob Stanley, Sophia Swann, Anjeh Titafangmbung.

Natick

High Honors:

Grade 10, Daniel Parker

Grade 11, Phillip Denty, Skye Diaz, Dylan Gaudet, Cal Marden, Gabriel Sharon.

Honors:

Grade 9, Lowin Farrell, Michael Lamont, James Starling, Selina Torrijos.

Grade 10, Olivia Anderson, Michael Clifford, Scott Joyce, Peter Miller,
Tyler Stinson.

Grade 11, Emily Bianco, Amariana Lee, Imaria Lee, Caitlin Ryder.

Grade 12, Christian Dominguez, Nicole Dunajski, Andrew LeBlanc.


Ashland

High Honors:

Grade 9, Melinda Ssebbowa.

Grade 10, Hannah Ciniello, Noah Prince, Owen Sheehy.

Grade 11, Natalia Rivera.

Grade 12, Shaylee Carrasquillo.


Honors:

Grade 9, Owen Riis.

Grade 10, Skye Bradford, Angelina Marchant-Duncan, Angel Montanez, Juan
Manuel Ramirez, Angela Valentin Ortiz.

Grade 11, Jayaunna Leggett, Unique Linnell, Anna Mason.

Grade 12, Shauna Aarden, Lucas DaSilva, Maria Davila Guerra, Nathaniel Doctor, Nicolas Gonzalez, Hector Resto, Hailton Silva, Cameron Thebaud, Spencer Vernes.

Framingham Source Editor Susan Petroni

Susan Petroni Framingham Source Editor Email: editor@FraminghamSource.com Phone: 508-315-7176

Leave a Reply